Print this page
ASA National Championship Results

2016 ASA / USA Girls' Class A 14-Under Fast Pitch
Location: Sioux Falls, SD
Date: 7/30/2016 - 8/7/2016

Tournament results will be posted as the National Office receives them from the Tournament Directors and as quickly as we can get them entered in the database. Please understand that there were over 50 JO (Youth) National Championships completed over the first weekend in August. In addition, the ASA will conduct approximately 70 adult national championships the first week of September and the results of those tournaments will also be posted as they come in.

All corrections submitted to the National Office will be changed ONLY AFTER THE TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR CONFIRMS THE CHANGE and after all tournament results have been posted.

If an M (Mandatory Reclassification) is located beside a team's name this indicates those teams that are subject to Article 307, Section H(02) of the ASA Code and must play in the next higher classification the following season.

If an R (Restricted Classification) is located beside a team's name this indicates those teams that are subject to Article 307, Section H(03) of the ASA Code and must remain at the same or higher classification for the following season.

If you find a mistake in the spelling of a team's name, the city in which they are located or their final record, email sbrown@softball.org to have the change made. Please include this tournament name - 2016 ASA / USA Girls' Class A 14-Under Fast Pitch - in the subject line.

PlaceM/RTeam NameHometownRecord
1stLADY LASERS GREENColumbus, OH7-0
2ndPANTHERS FASTPITCH 2019/20Naples, FL7-2
3rdMIDLAND MAGIC 02Glen Carbon, IL5-2
4thTEXAS DIRT DIVAS 02Liberty, TX5-2
5thFURY PLATINUM 14UChickamauga, GA5-2
5thEASTON ELITE SPEED 01Carrollton, GA6-2
7thLOUISVILLE LADY SLUGGERS 14U BLOOMERLouisville, KY6-2
7thNEBRASKA FURYSioux Falls, SD7-2
9thBIRMINGHAM VIPERS 01-GILLESPIEChelsea, AL3-2
9thST. LOUIS CHAOS 01-SLOVERSt. Charles, MO3-2
9thATLANTA VIPERSCummings, GA3-2
9thMICHIGAN FINESSE 14U-COBERLEYBay City, MI5-2
13thTURNIN2 2020Howell, MI3-2
13thTEAM TAMPA-HERNANDEZLutz, FL3-2
13thWAGNER'S 14UMillersville, MD5-2
13thCOLE MINNOWS 01Lonoke, AR4-2
17thILLINOIS FORCESalem, IL3-2
17thMN MAGIC GOLDNorth St. Paul, MN2-2
17thWINDERMERE WILDFIRE 2020Lakeland, FL2-2
17thGEORGIA SELECT 02Loganville, GA4-2
17thWASCO DIAMONDS 01-MWDeKalb, IL3-2
17thTEAM NC (BAYLOG)Waxhaw, NC4-2
17thWICHITA MUSTANGS 14UAndale, KS4-2
17thANGELS PREMIER 14U-TOPEKATopeka, KS4-2
25thHATTERS GOLD-WILDEYAltamonte Springs, FL3-2
25thMOTOR CITY MADNESS 02Novi, MI3-2
25thOLATHE ROCKETS-CLOPTONLawrence, KS2-2
25thSIOUX FALLS STEELNA, SD4-2
25thNEBRASKA NEMESIS 14 GOLDLincoln, NE4-2
25thVALLEY EXTREME-KELMNewton Falls, OH3-2
25thTEAM TAMPA ORANGELand O' Lakes, FL2-2
25thGEORGIA SELECT 01Suwanee, GA2-2
33rdCOMPUWARE ORANGE 14UDearborn, MI2-2
33rdST. LOUIS CHAOS 02-EAGANWentzville, MO2-2
33rdWISCONSIN LIGHTNINGBurlington, WI2-2
33rdBLUE WAVE FASTPITCH-CKNA, IL2-2
33rdNW THUNDER 01-HOLCOMBWoodland, WA1-2
33rdGA POWER 02 DEMARINICanton, GA1-2
33rdTEAM GEORGIA 02Alpharetta, GA1-2
33rdTAMPA MUSTANGS 02Hudson, FL1-2
33rdWA LADYHAWKS HARDYKirkland, WA2-2
33rdCHATTANOOGA FORCE 01Cleveland, TN2-2
33rdATLANTA VIPERS-JOHNSONLongwood, FL2-2
33rdMIDLAND MAGIC 01Glen Carbon, IL2-2
33rdMN STING GOLDElk River, MN2-2
33rdPREMIER FASTPITCH 01 REEDYMonticello, IL1-2
33rdTEXAS GLORY ADKINS 14U GOLDSouthlake, TX1-2
33rdGOLD COAST HURRICANES 14U-DEVESAPembroke Pines, FL1-2
49thTULSA SHOOTOUT-MARKWARDTTulsa., OK2-2
49thSTRIPES & STRIKES 14U FUTURESSugarloaf, PA2-2
49thBLUE WAVE FASTPITCH-CKNA, IL2-2
49thBATBUSTERS VIGILStockton, CA2-2
49thFULL SWING MISSOURI CONNECTION-HEINLEINHolts Summitt, MO1-2
49thTHE NEXT LEVEL 14U-AGUIRRETemecula, CA1-2
49thSPARKS SOFTBALL 14UOak Forest, IL1-2
49thGAP 01 BLUE-PFITZNERCanton, GA1-2
49thNAPERVILLE DIAMONDS-KRAHULIKPlainfield, IL1-2
49thABSOLUTE BLAST 2001Sammamish, WA1-2
49thBULLS/SOX ACADEMYLisle, IL1-2
49thAMERICAN FREEDOM HTX-BOUVIERSanta Fe, TX1-2
49thBLITZ SOFTBALLBowling Green., KY1-2
49thTAYLOR MADE TITANS 14UWarrenville, IL0-2
49thALL AMERICAN MIZUNO-BRYSONWoodland, CA0-2
49thLOUISVILLE NIGHT MARES 01Louisville, KY0-2
65thAVANTI'S YELLOW JACKETS GOLDCanton, IL1-2
65thTEAM KNOXVILLE 14UKnoxville, TN1-2
65thORIGINALS-SIMBECKBlue Springs, MO0-2
65thMISSISSIPPI BOMBERS 14U GOLDTupelo, MS0-2
65thGEORGIA MUSTANGS 14U WALLACEMarietta, GA0-2
65thTEXAS BLAZE THOMPSONBuckholts, TX0-2
65thTEAM MIZUNO IMPULSE 02-BROCHULuas, TX0-2
65thTEXAS GLORY ADKINS FUTURESLewisville, TX0-2
65thFORCE ELITE CHAMPIONS 01Dalton, GA0-2
65th14U TEXAS GLORY ADKINS GOLD 02Forney, TX0-2
65thLADY CANESApple Valley, MN0-2
65th14U NEW LENOX LIGHTNING DBFrankford, IL0-2
65thDAKOTA THRILLERSNA, SD0-2
65thCOLORADO ANGELS-HUTTONPlatteville, CO0-2
65thSOUTH DAKOTA RENEGADESSioux Falls, SD0-2
65th02 TEXAS FUSIONRoanoke, TX0-2
65thFROST FALCONS 2020Flintstone, GA0-2
65thSIOUX FALLS DIAMONDS FURYHarrisburg, SD0-2
65thTEXAS FUSIONS FUTURESHaslet, TX0-2
65thUT PREMIERSalt Lake City, UT0-2
65thBRANDON VALLEY SHOCKBrandon, SD0-2
65thPALMETTO POISONPiedmont, SC0-2

< Back to previous